Privacy Policy – Boxo UK

Mon - Fri | 8:30 - 17:00

Sign up for BOXO UK emails and get 10% off your next order...

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

This privacy statement tells you what to expect when we process your personal information. This is the main privacy statement for Serenco UK Ltd. It is important for you to read this statement in full to understand how we use your data and your rights in relation to your data.

Your privacy is important to us

We are committed to treating your information securely, with respect and in line with data protection law.

We keep this privacy statement under regular review and we will place all updates of this page on the website.

For further information you can contact us as follows:

Phone: 01604 790982

Email: sales@serenco.co.uk

For independent advice about data protection issues, you can contact the Information Commissioner:


Information Commissioner
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Phone: 0303 123 1113

Email: casework@ico.org.uk

Website: www.ico.org.uk

 

What information do we collect and how is it used?

If you have hold an active trade account with us (engaged within the last 2 years) we will automatically deem you to have a legitimate interest in hearing from Serenco UK Ltd via post or email. Otherwise we only collect personal information when you complete the contact form on our website or if you request by phone or email that we send you the latest news and offers.

We will only collect personal information when we need it. The type of information we need from you will relate purely to contact information allowing us to communicate with you. When we ask you for information, we will make it clear why we need it.

How will we protect information collected about you?

We will apply appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure your personal information is secure. For example, we have systems in place to ensure that access to personal information is restricted to authorised individuals on a strictly need-to-know basis.

We will not share your personal data with third parties, other than organisations who provide services on our behalf, such as an email processing company. In which cases we will comply with all aspects of current data protection law. We may also share information when required by law, for example where ordered by the Court.

What are your rights in relation to your data?

We are committed to upholding your rights in respect of your personal data.

Through the provision of this statement and other privacy notices on the website, we will be open and transparent about how and why we use your personal information.

You have a right to ask us what personal information we hold about you and to request a copy of your information, known as a ‘subject access request’ (SAR). SARs need to made in writing and we ask that your request is accompanied by proof of your address and identity. We have 30 calendar days within which to provide you with the information you’ve asked for, although we will try to provide this as promptly as possible.

You can ask us to rectify your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete. Please help us keep our records accurate by keeping us informed if your details change.

In some circumstances, you can ask us to delete or remove personal data when there is no compelling reason for its continued processing. This is not an absolute right and we will need to consider the circumstances of any such request and balance this against our need to continue processing the data.

How long will you keep my data?

We only hold records during the period of our relationship and for up to 2 years afterwards to allow us to meet our legal obligations. However, you may request to unsubscribe or change your contact preferences at any time.

Featured Products

  • BOXO 72" 19 Drawer Triple Bank Roll Cabinet with Drawer Trim Pack - Black Body & Trim Colour Options
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £3,839.95
    Sale price
    £3,839.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    KIT-TB7219-BKGP
  • BOXO 171Pc 1/4", 3/8"& 1/2" Master Socket Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £425.95
    Sale price
    £425.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX565-R2
  • BOXO 122Pc 1/4" & 3/8" Master Tool Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £316.95
    Sale price
    £316.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BXB010
  • BOXO 53" 20 Drawer Toolbox Stack with Drawer Trim Pack - White Body with Trim Colour Options
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £3,599.95
    Sale price
    £3,599.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    KIT-TB5320-WB
  • BOXO 12Pc 3/8" 6PT Crow Foot Wrench Set
    12PC 3/8" CROW FOOT WRENCH SET-Boxo-Equipment | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £109.95
    Sale price
    £109.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX430-R2
  • BOXO 7Pc Ultra Thin Double Open-End Spanner Set (6mm to 19mm)
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £86.95
    Sale price
    £86.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX391-R2
  • BOXO 20Pc 3/8" & 1/2" 12PT Master Crow Foot Wrench Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £260.95
    Sale price
    £260.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX654-R2

Featured Products

  • BOXO 72" 19 Drawer Triple Bank Roll Cabinet with Drawer Trim Pack - Black Body & Trim Colour Options
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £3,839.95
    Sale price
    £3,839.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    KIT-TB7219-BKGP
  • BOXO 171Pc 1/4", 3/8"& 1/2" Master Socket Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £425.95
    Sale price
    £425.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX565-R2
  • BOXO 122Pc 1/4" & 3/8" Master Tool Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £316.95
    Sale price
    £316.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BXB010
  • BOXO 53" 20 Drawer Toolbox Stack with Drawer Trim Pack - White Body with Trim Colour Options
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £3,599.95
    Sale price
    £3,599.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    KIT-TB5320-WB
  • BOXO 12Pc 3/8" 6PT Crow Foot Wrench Set
    12PC 3/8" CROW FOOT WRENCH SET-Boxo-Equipment | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £109.95
    Sale price
    £109.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX430-R2
  • BOXO 7Pc Ultra Thin Double Open-End Spanner Set (6mm to 19mm)
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £86.95
    Sale price
    £86.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX391-R2

Featured Products

  • BOXO 72" 19 Drawer Triple Bank Roll Cabinet with Drawer Trim Pack - Black Body & Trim Colour Options
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £3,839.95
    Sale price
    £3,839.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    KIT-TB7219-BKGP
  • BOXO 171Pc 1/4", 3/8"& 1/2" Master Socket Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £425.95
    Sale price
    £425.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX565-R2
  • BOXO 122Pc 1/4" & 3/8" Master Tool Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £316.95
    Sale price
    £316.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BXB010
  • BOXO 53" 20 Drawer Toolbox Stack with Drawer Trim Pack - White Body with Trim Colour Options
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £3,599.95
    Sale price
    £3,599.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    KIT-TB5320-WB
  • BOXO 12Pc 3/8" 6PT Crow Foot Wrench Set
    12PC 3/8" CROW FOOT WRENCH SET-Boxo-Equipment | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £109.95
    Sale price
    £109.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX430-R2
  • BOXO 7Pc Ultra Thin Double Open-End Spanner Set (6mm to 19mm)
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £86.95
    Sale price
    £86.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX391-R2
  • BOXO 20Pc 3/8" & 1/2" 12PT Master Crow Foot Wrench Set
     | Boxo UK
    Regular price
    £260.95
    Sale price
    £260.95
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Out of Stock
    BX654-R2

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal £0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods